MENU

2022 Term 1 Timetable

Subject to change

Monday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmPrimary* RAD3.45pmGrade 2 RAD3.30pmStretch
4.15pmInt F RAD4.30pmGrade 4 RAD4.30pmMini Open Jazz (Baby Jazz, Grade 1 & 2 Jazz)
5.30pmAdv F RAD5.30pmInt F Pointe RAD5.30pmJnr Hip Hop
6.45pmAdv F Dance RAD6.00pmIntermediate RAD6.15pmSnr Hip Hop
7.30pmAdv 1 RAD

Tuesday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmJunior Primary**
4.15pmGrade 3 RAD4.15pmLevel 3
Contemp NZAMD
4.30pmGrade 1 RAD
5.15pmGrade 5 RAD5.15pmLevel 6
Contemp NZAMD
5.15pmGrade 2 RAD
6.15pmInt Open Ballet (Int F & Int)6.15pmOpen Contemporary (L 4 & up)
7.30pmAdv 2 RAD7.30 Open Lyrical
Wednesday
DarcyFred and GingerEpsom Methodist Church Hall
9.30amAdult Barre Fitness
10.30amBaby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)
11.15amBaby Ballerinas (3 & 4yrs)
3.30pmGrade 1 RAD3.30pmGrade 2 Jazz NZAMD
4.30pmPrimary RAD4.15pmGrade 1 Jazz NZAMD (8 yrs by 31/12/22)
5.15pmGrade 5 RAD5.00pmGrade 3 Jazz NZAMD
6.30pmAdv. Foundation RAD5.45pmInt F Dance RAD7.00pm Adult Tap
7.45pmSnr Open Ballet (Adv F & up)6.30pmInt F RAD8.00pm Level 8 Tap
Thursday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmTiny Tutus3.45pmPre El Jazz NZAMD
4.15pmGrade 4 RAD4.30pmInt Jazz Technique (Jazz Pre El & El)4.45 Snr Open Jazz(Int Jazz & up)
5.15pmGrade 3 RAD5.15pmElementary Jazz NZAMD
6.15pmJnr Open Ballet (G 3,4,5)6.00pmJazz Troupe Rehearsal
7.00pmIntermediate RAD6.45pmSnr Jazz Technique (Int Jazz & up)7pm Int Open Jazz(Jazz Pre El & El)
8.15pmSolo Seal RAD7.30pmIntermediate Jazz NZAMD
8.15pmAdvanced Jazz NZAMD
Friday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
12.15pmAdult Ballet Class
3.30pmGrade 1 RAD3.45pmJazz Babies
4.15pmGrade 2 RAD4.30pmInt Pointe RAD
5.00pmGrade 3 RAD5.00pmInt Dance RAD
6.00pmGrade 5 RAD5.45pmAdvanced 1 RAD
7.15pmAdvanced 2 RAD
Saturday
DarcyFred and GingerEpsom Methodist Church Hall
7.45amJunior Stretch (Grades)7.45amSenior Stretch (Vocationals)
8.45amInt F RAD9.00amAdv 1 RAD8.45amLevel 4 Tap NZAMD
9.45amIntermediate RAD9.30amBroadway Babies Tap
10.45amJunior Primary**10.30amAdv 2 RAD10.00amLevel 6 Tap NZAMD
11.30amTiny Tutus10.45amLevel 5 Tap NZAMD
12.15pmBaby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)12.00pmPBT (https://www.pbt.dance/en)
11.30amLevel 3 Tap NZAMD
12.45pmPrimary RAD12.45pmExtension Class (Int F, Int Comp students)12.15pmLevel 2 Tap NZAMD
1.30pmGrade 4 RAD1.45pm.Adv F Pointe RAD1.00pmLevel 1 Tap NZAMD
2.30pmAdv F RAD2.30pmSenior Pointe (Adv 1 & up )Ngairie Ave Hall
3.45pmSenior Open (Adv. F comp students & all Adv 1 & 2 & others)3.45pmGrade 4 Jazz NZAMD10.30amIntro/ Prep Contemp NZAMD
4.30pmGrade 5 Jazz NZAMD11.15amLevel 4
Contemp NZAMD
12.15pmLevel 5
Contemp NZAMD
1.15pmLevel 2
Contemp NZAMD
2.00pmLevel 1 Contemp
NZAMD
2.45pmJnr Open Jazz (G 3,4
& 5)
*Primary: DOB is July~Dec/2015 and Jan~June/2016**Junior Primary: DOB is July~Dec/2016 and Jan~June/2017
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×