MENU

2024 Timetable

Subject to change!

Monday
DarceyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmGrade 1 RAD3.45pmGrade 2 RAD3.30pmStretch & Conditioning
4.15pmAdv Foundation RAD4.30pmPrimary RAD4.30pmMini Open Jazz (Baby Jazz, Gr 1 & 2 Jazz)
5.15pmAdv F Dance and Free Enchaînement RAD5.15pmIntermediate RAD5.15pmMini Troupe
6.00pmAdvanced 1 RAD6.30pmGrade 5 RAD6.15pmJnr Hip Hop
7.30pmAdvanced 2 RAD7.00pmSnr Hip Hop

Tuesday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmJunior Primary3.30pmGrade 3 RAD
4.15pmGrade 5 RAD4.30pmJnr Technique Extension (Ballet Comp students Grade 2/3/4
5.15pmInt Foundation RAD5.00pmAdvanced 1 RAD5.30pm
6.15pmVariation Class (Int & up)6.15pmInt F Pointe RAD6.15pmAcro
7.30pmAdvanced 2 RAD6.45pm
Grade 4 RAD7.15pm Jnr Musical Theatre
8.15pm
Snr Musical Theatre
Wednesday
DarcyFred and Ginger
10.30amBaby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)
11.15amBaby Ballerinas (3 & 4yrs)
3.45pmGrade 3 RAD3.45pmGrade 1 Jazz NZAMD
4.45pmIntermediate RAD4.30pmGrade 2 Jazz NZAMD
5.45pmInter Pointe RAD5.15pmJnr Vaganova Ballet Class (Gr ade 3/4/5)
6.15pmGrade 4 RAD6.15pmInt Vaganova Ballet Class (Int F/ Int)
7.30pmAdv Vaganova Ballet Class (Adv F up)
Thursday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
3.30pmPrimary RAD3.45pmPre El Jazz NZAMD
4.15pmPrimary RAD4.30pmElementary Jazz NZAMD4.00pmJnr Open Contemporary Ages 9-11
5.00pmGrade 2 RAD5.15pmIntermediate Jazz NZAMD4.45pmLevel 3 Contemporary NZAMD
5.45pmInt Foundation RAD6.00pmAdvanced Jazz NZAMD5.30pmLevel 2 Contemporary NZAMD
6.45pmInt F Dance and Free Enchaînement RAD6.45pmTroupes
7.30pm7.30pmJazz Technique (Pre El Jazz up)
8.15pmSenior Open Jazz
Friday
DarcyFred and GingerNgairie Ave Hall
12.15pmAdult Ballet Class
3.30pmGrade 2 RAD3.30pmGrade 3 Jazz NZAMD
4.15pmGrade 1 RAD4.15pmJazz Babies
5.00pmGrade 3 RAD5.00pmIntermediate RAD
6.00pmGrade 5 RAD6.00pm Intermediate Dance and Free Enchaînement RAD
7.00pmBreaking down technique for Grade Exams (Gr 3-5)6.45pmAdvanced Foundation RAD
8.00pmPointe Development Class (for those needing extra strengthening)7.45pmVirtuosity Ballet (Intermediate students upwards)
Saturday
DarcyFred and GingerIsadora
7.45amJunior Stretch (Grades)7.45amSenior Stretch (Vocationals)
8.45amInt Foundation RAD8.45amAdvanced 1 RAD8.45amLevel 1 Tap NZAMD
9.45amGrade 1 RAD9.30amLevel 3 Tap
10.30amJunior Primary**10.15amAdvanced 2 RAD10.15amLevel 8 Tap NZAMD
11.15amTiny Tutus11.00amLevel 4 Tap NZAMD
12.00pmBaby Ballerinas (2 & 3yrs)11.45amSolo Seal RAD11.45amLevel 5 Tap NZAMD
12.45pmPrimary RAD12.45pmInt Technique Extension (Gr 5/ Int F/ Int Ballet Comp students)12.30pmLevel 7 Tap NZAMD
1.30pmGrade 4 RAD1.45pmAdv F Pointe RAD1.15pmLevel 6 Tap NZAMD
2.30pmAdv Foundation RAD2.30pmSenior Pointe (Adv 1 & up )2.00pmLevel 2 Tap NZAMD
3.45pmSenior Open (Int & Adv F comp & Adv 1 & up)3.45pmGrade 4 Jazz NZAMD2.45pm Baby Tap NZAMD
5.30pmBoys Ballet Class4.30pmGrade 5 Jazz NZAMD
Ngaire Church Hall
9.45amInt Open Contemporary inc Partnering/ Choreography
Age 12-14 years
10.45am
Level 4
Contemp NZAMD
11.30amLevel 5
Contemp NZAMD
12.15pmLevel 6
Contemp NZAMD
1.00pmSnr Open Contemporary inc Partnering/ Choreography
2.00pmCreative Contemporary (7 & 8 years)
2.45pmJnr Open Jazz (Grade 3/4/5)